Call MEGA for Team Assessments, Levels and Fees.    Gymnasts are enrolled through May & responsible for tuition through & including May

Competitions 20-21

Mock Meet-MEGA 1

9/26/20

AAU B,S,G,P,6,7,8 (Non-sanctioned)

Bronze-8:30

Silver-10

Gold-noon

Platinum-1:30

6,7,8-2:20

Mock Meet for PreTeam-MEGA 1

10/24/20

Level 1 girls-1pm

McAlester Invitational-MEGA 1

Saturday, Nov 7

8am Session 1-Platinum 6, 7,8

11am Session 2-Gold

1:30pm Session 3-Silver 9&younger

3:30pm Session 4-Silver 10&older

5:45pm Session 5-Level 1 & Bronze & Adults

Judges Zoo Meet-Norman

11/13/20

Victory Gymnastics, ​5721 Huettner Ct, Norman

Thurs, Nov 12th - 6pm - USA 6-9

Fri, Nov 13th - 6:30pm - Platinum

Sat, Nov 14th - 8am - Gold (ages 11 & up)

                         11:30am - Gold  (ages 10 & under)

                          3pm - Silver (ages 10 & up)

                          6:30pm - Silver (ages 9 & under)

Bart Conner Winter Meet-Norman

12/6/20

Sunday, Dec 6

Silver @ 10am

Gold @ 12:15pm

Level 6 @ 2:45pm

Level 7, 8 & Platinum @ 5:15pm

Bart Conner Gymnastics, 3206 Bart Conner Drive, Norman

Elfie Invite-Norman

12/11/20

Alpha Gymnastics, 3251 Market Place, Suite 120, Norman, Ok

Friday, Dec 11 - 10AM Levels 6-8

CAncelled-Team Christmas Party-Lock In

12/31/20 

Christmas Party-gift exchange all levels 

6:30-9pm All levels

9pm-8:30am-Silver & up **Annual Lock In

OKCG Meet

12/18/20

OKCG, 3450 S Macarthur Blvd, Suite A, OKC

Level 7 & 8 @ 3:30pm

Grand Prix (if qualified-Saturday 12/19 @ 6:30pm)

Fire & Ice-Ft Smith, AR

1/10/21

USA 6. 7. 8

Flame Gymnastics 5912 S 28th St, Ft Smith, AR

Session 10 @ 2:15pm-Level 6 & 7

Session 11 @6:15pm-Level 8

Dream Meet-Tulsa

1/15/21

1/17/21

AAU G,P,6     USA 7,8

Cox Convention Center, 100 Civic Center, Exhibit Hall C, Tulsa

Friday, January 15th -

     USA Level 7 @ 11:15am

     USA Level 8 @ 2:45pm

Sunday, January 17th -

     AAU Gold @ 2:30pm

     AAU Level 6 & Platinum @ 5:45pm

Big Cats Dual Meet-Durant (venue change)

1/17/21

Big Cats Gymnastics

311 N. 6th Ave., Durant, OK. 74701

Level 1 @ 10am

Level Bronze @ 12:15pm

Level Silver @ 2:30pm

 

Bounce-Yukon

1/29/21

1901 West Vandament, Yukon, OK

AAU 1, B, S, G, P, 6,     USA 7,8

Stilly Invitational-Stillwater

2/13/21

AAU B,S,G,P, 6     USA 7,8

Zone Twisters, 4609 Territory Lane, Stillwater

Nadia Invitational-Norman

2/19/21

Bart Conner Gymnastics Gym, Norman

Level 7 Friday 2/19 @10:30am

Level 8's Friday 2/19 @1:30pm

Level 6's Saturday 2/20 @ 7:45am (no that is not a misprint)

MEGA Meet-MEGA 1

3/5/21

All Levels AAU & USA & Women's Team

Dynamo March Madness-OKC

3/19/21

AAU 1,B,S,G,P

Dynamo Gymnastics-7212 West Hefner, OKC 

Optional State

3/26/21

USA 6,7,8

Kippers-Ardmore

3/27/21

Kippers Gymnastics, Ardmore

AAU 1,B,S,G,P

Advnaced State-Norman

4/10/21

AAU S, G, P, 6, 7, 8

Victory Gymnastics, Norman

NCAA Youth Challenge-Ft. Worth, TX

4/16/21

USA 6, 7, 8

USA Regionals 8-Overland, KS

4/23/21

USA 8

Novice State-Norman

4/25/21

AAU 1 & Bronze

Bart Conner Gymnastics, Norman

USA Regionals 7-Colorado

4/30/21

USA 7

AAU Nationals-Orlando, FL

6/16-6/20/21

Silver (37.0 AA in 2 or more meets)

Gold, Platinum, 6, 7, 8 (36.0 AA in 2 or more meets)

13 E. Jackson

McAlester, OK 74501

mcalestergymnastics.com

Tel: 918-820-2451

© 2023 by Gymnastics School. Proudly created with Wix.com